Montgomery Invitational Records

Updated 1/2018

Event Record Date Name & School
Boys 55 Meter Dash 6.26 1/11/03 Joseph Robinson – Potomac HS VA
Girls 55 Meter Dash 6.95 1/11/14 Shania Collins – Huntingtown HS
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 7.39 1/9/16 Shyheim White – Northwest HS
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 8.01 1/8/05 Theresa Lewis – Western HS
Boys 300 Meter Dash 34.52 1/11/14 Noah Lyles – T.C.Williams HS
Girls 300 Meter Dash 39.12 1/11/14 Shania Collins – Huntingtown HS
Boys 400 Meter Dash 47.90 1/13/07 Marquis Holston – Robert E. Lee HS
Girls 400 Meter Dash 54.90 1/8/05 Nicole Leach, West Catholic HS
Boys 500 Meter 1:04.44 1/12/13 Maury Sall – Pikesville HS
Girls 500 Meter 1.13.37 1/13/18 Nyjari McNeil – Franklin HS
Boys 800 Meter Run 1:55.93 1/10/04 Julius Coleman – Mergenthaler Vo-Tech HS
Girls 800 Meter Run 2:12.73 1/8/05 Latavia Thomas – West Catholic HS
Boys 1 Mile Run 4:14.91 1/10/09 Tyler Stutzman – Western Albemarle HS
Girls 1 Mile Run 4:59.28 1/13/07
1/9/16
Catherine White – Northside HS
Haley Jackson – Patuxant HS
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4:21.24 1/11/03 Peter Quinzio – Wakefield HS
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5:14.69 1/13/18 Anna Spear – Langley HS
Boys 3200 Meter Run 9:09.98 1/10/15 Alex Corbett – Lake Braddock HS
Girls 3200 Meter Run 10:30.82 1/10/15 Kate Murphy – Lake Braddock HS
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1:29.91 1/10/04 DeMatha Catholic HS
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 1:37.28 1/13/18 Bullis School
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3:20.82 1/14/06 DeMatha Catholic HS
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3:46.79 1/13/18 Bullis School
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 8:04.20 1/11/03 West Springfield HS
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 9:34.10 1/12/08 Winston Churchill HS
Boys Distance Medley 10:29.22 1/10/04 Thomas Jefferson HS VA
Girls Distance Medley 12:31.98 1/10/09 Lake Braddock HS
Boys Pole Vault 15′ 6″ 1/14/06 Michael Morrison – Great Bridge HS
Girls Pole Vault 11′ 3″ 1/7/12 Maggie Rampolla – Maryvale Prep
Boys Shot Put 61′ 11″ 1/10/15 Rashad Manning – Riverdale Baptist HS
Girls Shot Put 46′ 9″ 1/7/12 Antonella Taylor – Bowie HS
Boys Long Jump 23′ 6″ 1/9/10 Justin Gross – McDonogh School
Girls Long Jump 18′ 11¾” 1/10/15 Jeryne Fish – National Cathedral School
Boys High Jump 6′ 11″ 1/13/18 Trey Causey – John Handley HS
Girls High Jump 5′ 8″ 1/10/09
1/9/10
1/8/11
1/13/18
Pearl Bickersteth – Potomac HS
Lacey Schuman – Maryvale Prep
Thea LaFond – John F. Kennedy HS
Taylor Beard – John Handley HS
Boys Triple Jump 47′ 11¾” 1/10/09 Justin Gross – McDonogh School
Girls Triple Jump 39′ 4″ 1/11/14 Javonne Antoine – Elizabeth Seton HS